Stars
2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Auto On/Off Headlights
Automatic Rain-Sensing Windscreen Wipers
LED Headlights with Auto Leveliser
Steering Responsive Headlights
High Beam Assist
Pop-Up Type Headlight Washers
Front Fog Lights
Rear Fog Lights
Power-Folding Door Mirrors with Built-in LED Indicators
UV Protection Glass: Windscreen, Front and Rear Side Windows
Privacy Glass for Rear Doors, Rear Quarters and Rear Windows
17" Alloy Wheels-
18" Alloy Wheels-
Sunroof - Power Sliding & Tilt-Adjustable-
Roof Rails
Roof Spoiler

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel
Fabric Seats-
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver's Seat with Lumbar Support-
Manual Passenger Seat Height Adjustment-
Leather Seats-
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver's Seat with Memory Function and Lumbar Support-
8-Way Power Adjustable Passenger Seat-
Heated Front Seats
60/40 Split Folding and Reclining Rear Seats
Rear Seat Release Lever in Boot Space
Stainless Steel Door Sill Covers

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Power Windows*1
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry & Push Button Start System
Welcome Lighting*2
Electric Parking Brake
Map Lights
Illuminated Vanity Mirrors (Driver and Front Passenger)
Centre Console Box
Front Cup Holders
Door Pockets with Bottle Holders
Rear Cup Holders (Rear Centre Armrest)
Rear Seat Centre Armrest
Fuel Lid Lock Release
12-Volt Power Outlet (Centre Console)
Power Tailgate-
Boot Hooks
Luggage Hooks
Retractable Parcel Shelf
Boot Under Floor Storage

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Dual-Zone Automatic Air-Conditioning System with Anti-Dust Filter
Heater Ducts for Rear Passengers
Front and Side Defrosters
Heated Door Mirrors
Windscreen Wiper De-Icer
Heated Rear Windscreen with Timer

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
SUBARU Infotainment and Audio System: 1 CD and 6 Speakers
6.5" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen-
8" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen-
Apple CarPlay™ and Android Auto™
DAB Radio
Satellite Navigation
Voice Recognition System
Steering Wheel Mounted Controls
Bluetooth®
Dual Front USB Ports and Auxiliary Audio Input Jack
Rear USB Ports

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
5" LCD Screen with Electro-Luminescent Gauges (Including EyeSight Display)
Tilt-Adjustable / Telescopic Steering Wheel
Paddle Shift
Cruise Control

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
SI-DRIVE (SUBARU Intelligent Drive)
Stop & Start System*3
X-MODE & Hill Descent Control
Active Torque Vectoring
Vehicle Dynamics Control System (VDC)
Traction Control System
Auto Vehicle Hold

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
EyeSight - Includes:
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Pre-Collision Braking
- Pre-Collision Throttle Management
- Lane Sway and Departure Warning
- Lane Keep Assist
- Lead Vehicle Start Alert
Subaru Rear Vehicle Detection (SRVD) includes:
- Blind Spot Monitoring
- Lane Change Assist
- Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Reversing Camera
Front and Side View Monitor
Front SRS*4 Airbags
Front Side SRS*4 Airbags (Driver and Front Passenger)
Curtain SRS*4 Airbags
Knee SRS*4 Airbag (Driver)
Seatbelt Indicator
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioners and Load Limiters
Rear 3-Point Seat Belts for 3 Seating Positions
Safety Pedal System
ABS with Electronic Brake-Force Distribution
Brake Assist System
ISO-FIX Adapted Child Seat Anchors (with Tether Anchors)
Child-Proof Rear Door Locking (Both Sides)
Thatcham Category 1 Security System with Engine Immobiliser
Tyre Repair Kit

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 Driver's Side Front Window has Auto Up/Down Function with Pinch Protection.
*2 Side Lights, Tail Lights and Licence Plate Lights will turn on when exiting the Vehicle
*3 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
TypeHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engine
Valve trainDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valve
Bore/Stroke (mm)94 x 9094 x 90
Capacity (cc)2,4982,498
Compression ratio10.310.3
Fuel systemMulti Point Sequential InjectionMulti Point Sequential Injection
Fuel tank capacity (lit. approx.)6060

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Max. power (PS @ rpm)175 @ 5,800175 @ 5,800
Max. torque (Nm @ rpm)235 @ 4,000235 @ 4,000
Max. speed (mph)123123
Acceleration (0-62 mph, sec.)10.210.2

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Low (mpg)23.823.8
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Mid (mpg)34.634.6
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) High (mpg)3939
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Extra-High (mpg)32.632.6
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Combined (mpg)3333
CO2 emissions*1 (WLTP) Correlated g/km193193

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
AWD typeActive Torque Split AWD systemActive Torque Split AWD system

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Overall length (mm)4,8204,820
Overall width (excl. mirrors, mm)1,8401,840
Overall height with roofrails (mm)1,6051,605
Wheelbase (mm)2,7452,745
Track Front (mm)1,5751,575
Trck Rear (mm)1,5901,590
Ground clearance (mm)200200
Boot volume*2 Seats up (to parcel shelf, lit.)559559
Boot volume*2 Seats folded (to roof, lit.)1,8481,848
Seating capacity (persons)55
Kerb weight (kg)1,5931,621
Towing capacity (kg)2,0002,000

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Gear ratio (D Range Lineatronic)3.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.513
Gear ratio (reverse)3.6873.687
Final drive axle ratio4.1114.111

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
SteeringElectric power-assisted rack-and-pinionElectric power-assisted rack-and-pinion
Suspension front (4-wheel independent)MacPherson struts, lower L-arms, coil springs, stabiliser barMacPherson struts, lower L-arms, coil springs, stabiliser bar
Suspension rear (4-wheel independent)Double wishbone, coil springs, stabiliser barDouble wishbone, coil springs, stabiliser bar
Turning circle at tyre (m)11.011.0
Brakes frontVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakes
Brakes backVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakes
Tyre/wheel size225/65R17, 17 x 7" J225/60R18, 18 x 7" J

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2017/1347 (BG).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Crystal White Pearl
Ice Silver Metallic
Dark Blue Pearl
Tungsten Metallic
Magnetite Grey Metallic
Storm Grey Metallic
Oak Brown Pearl-

2.5i SE Lineartronic 2.5i SE Premium Lineartronic
Basic Retail£26,508.33£29,008.33
VAT£5,301.67£5,801.67
Total Retail£31,810.00£34,810.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates£600.00£600.00
12 Months RFL£1,305.00£1,305.00
DVLA First Registration Fee£55.00£55.00
Total On The Road Price£33,770.00£36,770.00