Forester

up to £2,500* deposit contribution
NOW AVAILABLE: SUBARU FORESTER WITH EYESIght
EngineS2.0i, 2.0XT & 2.0D
Towing UP TO2000KG
View offers

FORESTER EXTERIOR

Press on.

The Forester’s all-terrain capability is exceptional – for good reason. It all starts with permanent Symmetrical All-Wheel Drive. Constantly adjusting the power and braking to each individual wheel, the Forester maintains the 4x4 grip you need. Negotiate slippery tracks, rocks and inclines – even faced with rain, ice or snow. Back on tarmac, the low, centrally-mounted Boxer engine makes all the difference: sweep through a corner – you’ll see what we mean.

Aim higher. Or lower.

Steep off-road inclines and descents are pretty daunting. In X-Mode with Hill Descent Control*, the Forester automatically gives you the best possible grip. Negotiate what seems like impossible terrain gently, calmly – with complete control.

Smarter. Safer.

As you drive, EyeSight*, Subaru’s intelligent driving support system, watches the road with you. If it detects the risk of a collision, you’ll get audible warnings. If needed, EyeSight can even apply the brakes.

Engine

Safety

Entertainment

Other Key Features

  • Up to 241PS - Ample power always in reserve
  • Up to 350nm Torque - Tow or off-road with ease
  • XT does 0-62 mph/7.5 seconds - Road car performance in a 4x4
  • 5* Euro NCAP rating - Outstanding real-world crash protection
  • EyeSight* - Get warnings and assistance to prevent a collision

  • Brake assist - Decelerate swiftly
  • Side reinforcement beams - Protect occupants
  • Subaru Starlink System - Access weather, music and news via the navigation system
  • Voice Recognition - Speak commands directly to your iPhone or the car
  • Reversing camera - Reverse and park easily and safely
  • 5 year/ 100,000 mile warranty - Durability with peace-of mind ownership
  • Up to 2000kg* towing capacity - Hitch up and go
  • X-Mode with Hill Descent Control* - Maximise traction on ascent or descent at the push of a button
  • Sunroof - Bring the outdoors in
  • Vehicle Dynamics Control (VDC) - Reduce the risk of over-or understeer

*Lineartronic models only
**Petrol and manual models

price and SPECIFICATIONS

Equipment
Technical Specification
Prices

Exterior

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Auto on / off headlights
HID headlights with auto leveliser
Daytime Running Lights
Pop-up type headlight washers
Front fog lights
Rear fog lights
Power-folding door mirrors
UV protection glass: windscreen and front side windows
Privacy glass for rear doors, rear quarters and rear window
Automatic rain-sensing windscreen wipers
Front sports bumper
17" alloy wheels
18" alloy wheels
Sunroof
Roof rails
Roof spoiler
Shark fin antenna
Twin tailpipe

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Seating & Trim

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Leather wrapped steering wheel and gearshift knob
Leather seats
Heated front seats
8-way power adjustable driver’s seat
Power seat with seat memory
60/40 split folding rear seats
One-touch folding and reclining rear seats

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Comfort & Convenience

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Power windows*1
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry and Push Button Start System
Map lights
Vanity mirrors (driver & front passenger)
Over head console
Centre console box
2 front cup holders (centre console)
2 rear cup holders (rear centre armrest)
Door pockets with bottle holders (on all doors)
Fuel lid lock release
Three 12-volt power outlets (instrument panel, centre console box and boot)
Power rear gate
Boot hooks
Luggage hooks
Retractable parcel shelf

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Climate Control

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Dual-zone automatic air-conditioning system with anti-dust filter
Heater ducts for rear passengers
Windscreen wiper de-icer
Heated door mirrors
Front and side defrosters
Heated rear window with timer

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Entertainment

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
SUBARU STARLINK infotainment and audio system: 1 CD and 6 speakers
7" multifunction colour touchscreen
Satellite Navigation
DAB radio
Voice recognition system
Steering wheel mounted controls
Bluetooth®
Dual USB ports and auxiliary audio input jack
Reversing Camera

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Controls & Instruments

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
4.3" LCD Multi Information Display*2
Tilt-adjustable / telescopic steering wheel
Paddle shift
Cruise control
Alloy pedals

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Drivability

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
SI-Drive (SUBARU Intelligent Drive)*3
Stop & Start system*4
X-MODE
Hill Descent Control
Hill Start Assist
Vehicle Dynamics Control System (VDC)
Towing VDC
Self-leveliser (load-compensating rear struts)

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Safety

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
EyeSight*5
Front SRS*6 airbags
Front side SRS*6 airbags (driver & front passenger)
Curtain SRS*6 airbags
Knee SRS*6 airbag
Side-door reinforcement beams
Steering column support beam
Whiplash reducing front seats
Rear seat headrests for 3 seating positions
Seatbelt indicator (for driver and all passengers)
Height adjustable front seatbelts with pretensioners and load limiters
Rear 3-point seatbelts for 3 seating positions
Safety pedal system
ABS with Electronic Brake-force Distribution
Brake assist system
Brake Override
ISO-FIX adapted child seat anchors (with tether anchors)
Child-proof rear door locking (both sides)
Thatcham Category 1 security system with engine immobiliser

*1 Driver's side front window has auto up / down function with pinch protection. *2 Displays: Fuel Economy screen, Eco-evaluation screen, Active safety, Clock / Outside temperature and Self check etc. *3 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode. A third mode (Sport Sharp mode) is available on 2.0i XT only. *4 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions. *5 EyeSight includes: adaptive cruise control, pre-collision braking, pre-collision throttle management, lane sway and lane departure warning, lane keep assist and lead vehicle start alert. *6 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Prices

2.0D XC2.0D XC Lineartronic2.0D XC Premium2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic2.0i XE2.0i XE Lineartronic2.0i XE Premium2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic2.0i XT Lineartronic
Basic Retail £23,033.33£24,033.33£25,116.67£26,116.67£21,116.67£23,450.00£23,200.00£25,533.33£25,116.67
VAT £4,606.67£4,806.67£5,023.33£5,223.33£4,223.33£4,690.00£4,640.00£5,106.67£5,023.33
Total Retail £27,640.00£28,840.00£30,140.00£31,340.00£25,340.00£28,140.00£27,840.00£30,640.00£30,140.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates £600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00
12 Months RFL £200.00£500.00£200.00£500.00£500.00£200.00£500.00£200.00£1,200.00
DVLA First Registration Fee £55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00
Total On The Road Price £28,495.00£29,995.00£30,995.00£32,495.00£26,495.00£28,995.00£28,995.00£31,495.00£31,995.00

Special paint finishes are chargeable at £550 (incl. VAT). Crystal White Pearl special paint finish is free of charge across all models.

Engine

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Type Horizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, turbocharged, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, turbocharged, diesel engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, turbocharged, diesel engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, turbocharged, diesel engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, turbocharged, diesel engine
Valve train DOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valve
Bore/Stroke mm 84/9084/9084/9084/9086/8686/8686/8686/8686/86
Capacity cc 1,9951,9951,9951,9951,9981,9981,9981,9981,998
Compression ratio 10.510.510.510.510.615.215.215.215.2
Fuel system Multi-Point Sequential Injection (Port injection)Multi-Point Sequential Injection (Port injection)Multi-Point Sequential Injection (Port injection)Multi-Point Sequential Injection (Port injection)Gasoline direct injectionCommon rail (Self ignition)Common rail (Self ignition)Common rail (Self ignition)Common rail (Self ignition)
Fuel tank capacity lit. 606060606060606060

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-459/2012. *2 Measured by VDA (V211 & V214).

Performance

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Max. output (DIN) PS @ rpm 150 @ 6,200150 @ 6,200150 @ 6,200150 @ 6,200241 @ 5,600147 @ 3,600147 @ 3,600147 @ 3,600147 @ 3,600
Max. torque (DIN) Nm @ rpm 198 @ 4,200198 @ 4,200198 @ 4,200198 @ 4,200350 @ 2,400-3,600350 @ 1,600-2,800350 @ 1,600-2,800350 @ 1,600-2,800350 @ 1,600-2,800
Max. speed mph 118119118119137118117118117
Acceleration (0-62 mph) sec. 10.611.810.611.87.59.99.99.99.9
Fuel consumption*1 Urban mpg 33.234.933.234.925.239.838.739.838.7
Fuel consumption*1 Extra-urban mpg 47.151.447.151.440.457.652.357.652.3
Fuel consumption*1 Combined mpg 40.943.540.943.533.249.646.349.646.3
CO2 emissions*1 g/km 160150160150197148158148158

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-459/2012. *2 Measured by VDA (V211 & V214).

Drivetrain

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
AWD type Centre differential gear coupled with viscous LSDActive Torque Split AWD systemCentre differential gear coupled with viscous LSDActive Torque Split AWD systemActive Torque Split AWD systemCentre differential gear coupled with viscous LSDActive Torque Split AWD systemCentre differential gear coupled with viscous LSDActive Torque Split AWD system

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-459/2012. *2 Measured by VDA (V211 & V214).

Dimensions & Weight

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Overall length mm 4,6104,6104,6104,6104,5954,6104,6104,6104,610
Overall width mm 1,7951,7951,7951,7951,7951,7951,7951,7951,795
Overall height mm 1,7351,7351,7351,7351,7351,7351,7351,7351,735
Wheelbase mm 2,6402,6402,6402,6402,6402,6402,6402,6402,640
Track Front mm 1,5451,5451,5451,5451,5451,5451,5451,5451,545
Track Rear mm 1,5551,5551,5551,5551,5551,5551,5551,5551,555
Ground clearance mm 220220220220220220220220220
Boot volume*2 Seats up lit. 505505505505488505505505505
Boot volume*2 Seats folded lit. 1,5571,5571,5571,55715401557155715571557
Seating capacity persons 555555555
Kerb weight kg 148815131488151316151577162215771622
Towing capacity kg 1,8002,0001,8002,0002,0002,0002,0002,0002,000

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-459/2012. *2 Measured by VDA (V211 & V214).

Trans-Axle

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Gear ratio D range (Lineartronic) 3.581 ~ 0.5703.581 ~ 0.5703.505 ~ 0.5443.505 ~ 0.5443.505 ~ 0.544
Gear ratio 1st 3.8183.8183.4553.455
Gear ratio 2nd 1.9471.9471.8891.889
Gear ratio 3rd 1.2961.2961.0631.063
Gear ratio 4th 1.0291.0290.7860.786
Gear ratio 5th 0.8250.8250.6350.635
Gear ratio 6th 0.7380.7380.5580.558
Gear ratio Reverse 4.0723.6674.0723.6672.3453.6362.3453.6362.345
Final drive axle ratio 4.4443.9004.4443.9004.1114.4444.1114.4444.111

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-459/2012. *2 Measured by VDA (V211 & V214).

Chassis

2.0i XE 6MT 2.0i XE Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XE Premium 6MT 2.0i XE Premium Lineartronic CVT 2.0i XT Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC 6MT 2.0D XC Lineartronic CVT 2.0D XC Premium 6MT 2.0D XC Premium Lineartronic CVT
Steering Pinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering systemPinion-assist type electric power steering system
Suspension (4-wheel independent) Front MacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut type
Suspension (4-wheel independent) Rear Double wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone type
Minimum turning circle at tyre (radius) m 5.35.35.35.35.35.35.35.35.3
Brakes Front Ventilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakes
Brakes Rear Solid disc brakesSolid disc brakesSolid disc brakesSolid disc brakesVentilated disc brakesSolid disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakes
Tyre/wheel size 225/60R17, 17×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J225/55R18, 18×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J225/60R17, 17×7"J

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-459/2012. *2 Measured by VDA (V211 & V214).

FINANCE & PCP

With PCP you can keep your monthly payments low by deferring a significant proportion of the total amount of credit to the optional final payment at the end of the agreement.

At the end of the term, you can either pay the optional final payment and own the car, return the car to Subaru Finance - if you’ve not exceeded the maximum agreed annual mileage and the car is in good condition (fair wear and tear accepted) you will have noting further to pay, or part exchange the car for a new Subaru (subject to settlement of your existing agreement, new agreements are subject to status).

Term Monthly Payments of Cash Price Subaru Deposit Contribution Customer Deposit Representative APR Amount of Credit Final Payment Total Amount Payable Interest Rate (Fixed) Miles Per Annum
49 £299.00 £26,495.00 £1,000.00 £6,108.25 6.90% £19,386.75 £8,963.00 £30,423.25 6.68% 6,000
49 £299.00 £28,995.00 £1,000.00 £8,156.00 6.90% £19,839.00 £9,557.00 £33,065.00 6.68% 6,000
49 £299.00 £28,995.00 £1,000.00 £8,011.00 6.90% £19,984.00 £9,747.00 £33,110.00 6.68% 6,000
49 £299.00 £31,495.00 £1,000.00 £10,077.00 6.90% £20,418.00 £10,317.00 £35,746.00 6.68% 6,000
49 £299.00 £28,495.00 £2,500.00 £6,753.00 6.90% £19,242.00 £8,773.00 £32,378.00 6.68% 6,000
49 £299.00 £29,995.00 £1,000.00 £9,373.00 6.90% £19,622.00 £9,272.00 £33,997.00 6.67% 6,000
49 £299.00 £30,995.00 £1,000.00 £10,029.50 6.90% £19,965.50 £9,723.00 £35,104.50 6.68% 6,000
49 £299.00 £32,495.00 £1,000.00 £11,167.50 6.90% £20,327.50 £10,198.00 £36,717.50 6.68% 6,000

Credit available subject to status. UK residents 18+. *Dealer deposit contributions only available with Subaru Personal Contract Purchase on the specific models stated. Excludes motability, fleet and Members Affinity Scheme sales. Participating dealers only. Not available in conjunction with any other offers. This credit offer is only available through Subaru Finance provided by International Motors Finance Limited, registered office at Charterhall House, Charterhall Drive, Chester, Cheshire, CH88 3AN. Offers may be varied or withdrawn at any time. Offer ends 31.12.17. OTR price includes VAT, delivery, number plates, 12 months road fund licence and first registration fee. Please consult your local Subaru dealer for exact quotation