Stars

XV & XV e-BOXER

For wherever
you want to go.

Select your car:

£28,335.00
£30,335.00
£31,655.00
£33,655.00
1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Automatic LED Headlights
Steering Responsive Headlights
High Beam Assist
Daytime Running Lights--
Automatic Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
Pop-Up Type Headlight Washers
Front LED Fog Lights--
Front Fog Lights--
Rear Fog Lights
Power-Folding Door Mirrors with Built-In LED Indicators
UV Protection Glass: Windscreen, Front & Rear Side Windows
Privacy Glass for Rear Doors, Rear Quarters & Rear Window
17" Alloy Wheels--
18" Alloy Wheels--
Wheel Arch Cladding
Sunroof - Power Sliding & Tilt-Adjustable--
Roof Rails
Roof Spoiler
Shark Fin Antenna--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel & Gearshift Knob
Fabric Seats--
Leather Seats--
6-Way Manually Adjustable Driver’s Seat--
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver’s Seat--
4-Way Manually Adjustable Passenger's Seat--
Heated Front Seats
60/40 Split Folding Rear Seats
Aluminium Pedals--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Power Windows*1
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry & Push Button Start System
Electric Parking Brake
Map Lights
Illuminated Vanity Mirrors (Driver & Front Passenger)
Centre Console Box
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console)
Door Pockets with Bottle Holders (All Doors)
Fuel Lid Lock Release
Two 12 Volt Power Outlets (Instrument Panel & Centre Console Box)
Boot Hooks
Luggage Hooks
Retractable Parcel Shelf
Boot Under Floor Storage--
Tyre Repair Kit--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Dual-Zone Automatic Air-Conditioning System with Anti-Dust Filter
Windscreen Wiper De-Icer
Heated Door Mirrors
Heated Rear Window with Timer

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
SUBARU Infotainment & Audio System: 1 CD & 6 Speakers
8" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™
DAB Radio
Satellite Navigation--
Voice Recognition System
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Bluetooth®
Dual USB Ports & Auxiliary Audio Input Jack--
USB Ports & Auxiliary Audio Input Jack--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Stop & Start System*2
4.3" LCD Multi-Information Display*3
Tilt-Adjustable / Telescopic Steering Wheel
Paddle Shift--
Adaptive Cruise Control

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
X-MODE & Hill Descent Control
Vehicle Dynamics Control System
Hill Assist
Auto Vehicle Hold--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
EyeSight - Includes:
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Pre-Collision Braking
- Pre-Collision Throttle Management
- Lane Sway and Departure Warning
- Lane Keep Assist
- Lead Vehicle Start Alert
Subaru Rear Vehicle Detection (SRVD) includes:
- Blind Spot Monitoring
- Lane Change Assist
- Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Reversing Camera
Front SRS*4 Airbags
Front Side SRS*4 Airbags (Driver & Front Passenger)
Curtain SRS*4 Airbags
Knee SRS*4 Airbag
Side Door Reinforcement Beams
Steering Column Support Beam
Rear Seat Headrests for 3 Seating Positions
Whiplash Reducing Front Seats
Seatbelt Indicator (Driver & All Passengers)
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioners & Load Limiters
Rear 3-Point Seatbelts for 3 Seating Positions
Safety Pedal System
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System) with EBFD (Electronic Brake Force Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Brake Override
ISOFIX Adapted Child Seat Anchors (with Tether Anchors)
Child-Proof Rear Door Locking
Thatcham Cat 1 Alarm System & Immobiliser
Tyre Repair Kit

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
TypeHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke,petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke,petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engine
Traction BatteryDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveLithium Ion Lithium Ion
Bore/Stroke (mm)78.8 x 8278.8 x 8284.0 x 90.084.0 x 90.0
Capacity (cc)1,6001,6001,9951,995
Compression ratio111112.512.5
Fuel systemPort fuel InjectionPort fuel InjectionDirect fuel injectionDirect fuel injection
Fuel tank capacity (lit. approx.)63634848

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Max. output (DIN) (PS @ rpm)114 @ 6,200114 @ 6,200150 @ 5,600 - 6,000150 @ 5,600 - 6,000
Max. torque (DIN) (Nm @ rpm)150 @ 3,600150 @ 3,600194 @ 4,000194 @ 4,000
Max. speed (mph approx.)109109120120
Acceleration (0-62 mph, sec.)13.913.910.710.7

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Low (mpg)27.227.232.732.7
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Mid (mpg)38.538.537.937.9
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) High (mpg)42.242.24343
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Extra-High (mpg)32.832.831.231.2
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Combined (mpg)35.335.335.735.7
CO2 emissions*1 (WLTP) Correlated g/km180180180180

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
AWD typeActive Torque Split AWD systemActive Torque Split AWD system--

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Overall length (mm)4,4654,4654,4654,465
Overall width (including mirrors, mm)1,8001,8001,800 (1,917)1,800 (1,917)
Overall height - incl. roof rails (mm)1,6151,6151,5951,595
Wheelbase (mm)2,6652,6652,6652,665
Track Front (mm)1,5501,5501,5501,550
Track Rear (mm)1,5551,5551,5551,555
Ground clearance (mm)220220220220
Boot volume (lit.)385385--
Boot volume*2 Seats up (lit.)--340340
Boot volume*2 Seats folded (lit.)--765765
Boot volume*2 Seats folded to roof (lit.)-- 1,173 1,173
Seating capacity (persons)5555
Kerb weight (kg)1,4081,4081,5751,575
Towing capacity (kg)1,4001,4001,2701,270

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Gear ratio (D Range Lineatronic)3.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.513
Gear ratio (reverse)3.6873.6873.6893.689
Final drive axle ratio4.1114.1113.73.7

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
SteeringPinion-assist type electric power steeringPinion-assist type electric power steering--
Suspension Front (4-wheel independent)MacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson-type strutsMacPherson-type struts
Suspension Rear (4-wheel independent)Double wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone type
Brakes FrontVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Brakes BackDisc brakesDisc brakesVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Tyre/wheel size225/60R17, 17 x 7J225/60R17, 17 x 7J225/55R18, 18 x 7J225/55R18, 18 x 7J

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Crystal White Pearl
Ice Silver Metallic
Dark Grey Metallic
Crystal Black Silica--
Pure Red
Dark Blue Pearl--
Quartz Blue Pearl
Cool Gray Khaki--
Lagoon Blue Pearl*---

* Compatible with Black / Light Grey Leather

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Basic Retail£22,341.67£24,008.33£25,116.67£26,783.33
VAT£4,468.33£4,801.67£5,023.33£5,356.67
Total Retail£26,810.00£28,810.00£30,140.00£32,140.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00
12 Months RFL£870.00£870.00£860.00£860.00
DVLA First Registration Fee£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00
Total On The Road Price£28,335.00£30,335.00£31,655.00£33,655.00

Exterior

EXPLORE XV & XV e-BOXER

Pick your colour:

Loading...

Interior

COMFORT & REFINEMENT ALL AROUND

Latest offers & finance from Subaru

DESIGNED TO WORK FOR YOU

Subaru drivers make smart decisions. Sometimes, that means spreading the cost of your new car in a more immediately affordable way.

We offer two main finance options for our customers:

PERSONAL CONTRACT PURCHASE

With PCP, you can keep your monthly payments low by deferring a significant proportion of the total amount of credit to the optional final payment at the end of the agreement – and then decide whether or not you want to keep the car.

50/50 0% APR FOR ONE OR TWO YEARS

With our 50/50 finance offer, you can take advantage of 0% APR for one or two years. You pay 50% deposit, then pay the remaining 50% balance one or two years after the deposit is paid.

HERE'S YOUR XV

Summary
Model: Loading... Loading...
Exterior Colour: Loading... Loading...
Interior Material: Loading... Loading...

YOUR TOTAL OTR PRICE

Loading...

Pricing advertised is based on the vehicle specified and is correct at time of publication. Please check prices at dealership as they may vary.